Chemistry Quiz on Law Of Equilibrium And Equilibrium Constant for IIT JEE, NEET, Medical & Engineering Exam 2021

0
Chemistry Quiz on Law Of Equilibrium
Join NEET Medical Exam Telegram Channel Click Here
Join IIT JEE Engg. Maths Telegram Channel Click Here
Join Physics Chemistry Biology Channel Click Here
Join Board & Class 11th & 12th Channel Click Here
Join Our Quiz for All Exam Channel Click Here

 

Chemistry Quiz on Law Of Equilibrium And Equilibrium Constant

Chemistry Quiz on Law Of Equilibrium And Equilibrium Constant: NEET/JEE Chemistry is considered to be the most scoring subject. As it is one of the easiest scoring subjects, it is often ignored and undermined a subject. But if you want to get an edge over others, here is a tip, master NEET/JEE Chemistry concepts. Chemistry demands the attention of students in understanding reactions and concrete basic understanding but once done it only gets easier from there. Mastering NCERT syllabus for NEET/JEE Chemistry should be topping your list of to-do for chemistry. In this post we are providing you Chemistry quiz on Law Of Equilibrium And Equilibrium Constant.

Chemistry Quiz on Law Of Equilibrium And Equilibrium Constant

 

Q1. What should be the correct order of the gas, acetone and ether vapour concentration at 30℃. Considering that water has a maximum boiling point among these compounds, and that ether has a minimum boiling point?
a) acetone < ether < water
b) water < acetone < ether
c) water > ether > acetone
d) ether < acetone < water

View Answer

b) water < acetone < ether

Q2. Which one of the following species cannot act as both Bronsted acid and base?
a) H2O
b) HCO3
c) HSO4
d) NH2

View Answer

d) NH2

Q3. What is the pH of the resulting solution when equal volumes of 0.1M NaOH and 0.01M HCl are mixed?
a) 7.0
b) 2.0
c) 1.04
d) 12.05

View Answer

d) 12.05

Q4.  The oxidation number of Cr in K2CrO4 is _________.
a) +6
b) -6
c) +8 
d) -8

View Answer

a) +6

Q5. Which of the following options will be correct for the stage of half completion of the reaction A ⇌ B?
a) Go = 0
b) Go > 0
c) Go < 0
d) Go = – RT ln 2

View Answer

a) Go = 0

Q6. For acidic solution ________.
a) pH = 7
b) pH < 7
c) pH > 7
d) None of these

View Answer

b) pH < 7

Q7. Could BF3 acidity be clarified using one of the following concepts?
a) Arrhenius concept
b) Bronsted Lowry concept
c) Lewis concept
d) Bronsted Lowry as well as Lewis concept

View Answer

c) Lewis concept

Q8. Which of the following salts will give the highest pH in the water?
a) KCl
b) NaCl
c) Na2CO3
d) CuSO4

View Answer

c) Na2CO3

Q9. The aqueous solution of NH4Cl is _________.
a) Acidic
b) Alkaline
c) Neutral
d) None of these

View Answer

a) Acidic

Q10. What will be the value of pH of 0.01 mol dm-3 CH3COOH (Ka = 1.74 x 10-5)?
a) 3.2
b) 3.4
c) 3.6
d) 3.8

View Answer

b) 3.4

 



Subject-wise Tricks Tips & Question with Solution PDFs

S.NO Subject Name Topic-wise PDFs Download Link
1. Chemistry Notes PDF Click Here to Download Now
2. Maths Notes PDF Click Here to Download Now
3. Physics Notes PDF Click Here to Download Now
4. Biology Notes PDF Click Here to Download Now

 

Syllabus and Previous Year Papers

Chemistry Syllabus for NEET & AIIMS Exams Click Here
Chemistry Syllabus for JEE Mains & Advanced Click Here
Chapter Wise NEET Chemistry Syllabus Click Here
Physics Syllabus for NEET & AIIMS Exams Click Here
Physics Syllabus for JEE Mains & Advanced Click Here
Chapter Wise NEET Physics Syllabus Click Here
Biology Syllabus for NEET & AIIMS Exams Click Here
Chapter Wise NEET Biology Syllabus Click Here
Maths Syllabus for JEE Mains & Advanced Click Here
Download NEET Previous Year Question Papers with Solution Click Here

 

Please Support us Like & Share Our Social Network

Facebook   https://www.facebook.com/ExamsRoadOfficial
Telegram  https://telegram.me/ExamsRoad
Twitter  https://twitter.com/ExamsRoad
Instagram https://www.instagram.com/ExamsRoad/
YouTube  Click Here To Subscribe Now

 

Thank You.

By TEAM ExamsRoad.com

ExamsRoad

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here